New Offer! Pay with Mobikwik and get cashback up to Rs. 750 on minimum purchase value of Rs. 10,000. Hurry & Enjoy this benefit now!!!

Orders List (2 Items)

test
test
test
Thank You for Your Orders
Please check your email, We’ve sent confirmation to you

Privacy

Privacy Policy

CP Wholesale India Private Limited (“Company”) is the owner of the brand LOTS Wholesale Solutions and operates this ecommerce website lotswholesale.com and the mobile application of LOTS (“Platform”). It is committed to protecting the privacy and personal information of users of this Platform.

The Company does not collect your personal information (information which may be used to identify you) except when you voluntarily provide the same to the Company. Personal information of users is collected on this Platform only when you answer any specific questions as may be asked on this Platform and/or when you communicate with the Company through any e-mail address mentioned on this Platform.

You are not required to register to browse this Platform. You may be asked to provide certain personal information upon your visit to some specific pages of this Platform. In each instance where your personal information is being collected, you will be informed as to what information is compulsorily required and what information is optional. The compulsorily required information is necessary to enable access to restricted areas of this Platform. Whenever you submit information via this Platform, you consent to the collection, use, disclosure and processing of that information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the website terms and conditions. If you disagree to this privacy policy and website terms and conditions, please do not submit any personal information via this Platform. Failure to provide required personal information may limit your ability to use this Platform and/or access certain information related to the Company.

We shall not be responsible in any manner whatsoever for any violation or misuse of your personal information by unauthorised persons consequent to misuse of the internet environment. The terms ‘Personal Information’ and ‘Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ shall have the meaning ascribed to it under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules and regulations made thereunder (as amended from time to time).

The Company may also collect information about you and your use of this Platform through the use of “cookies.” Cookies are small data files that are sent to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard-drive when you visit certain websites, thereby “tracking” the use of the website. This helps us to analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. Cookies do not contain any of your personal information. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session and manage your preferences. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests and provide a seamless and personalized shopping experience. We use cookies for a variety of purposes, including remembering you and your preferences, tracking your use of our Platform, and facilitating your payment transactions. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but, if you prefer, you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies, which may however, affect your browsing experience.

Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline/delete our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Platform and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. We use cookies from third-party partners such as Google Analytics for marketing and analytical purposes. Google Analytics helps us understand how our customers use the site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. .

When the company discloses the collected personal information?

For availing the Services/Products from the Platform, you may have to register as a customer/member by giving personal information as required under law for business customers. We are committed in protecting the privacy and security of your information. At no time will we sell your personal information without your permission. The Company may disclose your personal information to its affiliates and related companies. The Company shall not, without your permission, disclose your personal information to unaffiliated third parties except to those that the Company reserves the right to disclose your personal information to: (i) third party service providers for purposes related to supporting Company’s business (e.g., fulfilling services, technical support) and providing you with information that may interest you, if you have opted for receiving such information, in which case the Company shall require such third parties to agree to treat it in accordance with this Privacy Policy; and (ii) to third parties in connection with a sale, assignment, merger, amalgamation, plan of arrangement or other transfer of the business of this Site (including but not limited to all pre-sale, assignment, merger, amalgamation, plan of arrangement or transfer activities and all transaction negotiations and due diligence activities) to which the information relates, in which case we will require any such buyer, assignee, successor party, transferee or other party related to the transaction to agree to treat the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

How we protect your personal information?

Recognizing that your privacy is important to you, the Company employs technical security measures to protect your personal information. However, the Company guarantees no transmission over the internet to be completely secure. Consequently, the Company, its affiliates, related companies, third-party service providers and their respective officers, directors, employees and agents disclaim any representations, warranties, or guarantees that personal information shall be fully protected against misuse, loss or alterations. The Company accepts no liability towards misuse of any personal information submitted to the Company. Moreover, where you are required to use email id, passwords, personal identification numbers or other special access features on this website it is your responsibility to safeguard them.

 

Amendment to Privacy Policy

The Company reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. You are advised to review this policy regularly for any changes and to ensure your awareness of the most current Privacy Policy.

Labour Compliance Policy

For details on CPWI’s labour compliance policy, kindly visit here: http://corporate.lotswholesale.com/compliance/

How can you correct inaccuracies in the Information?

Company provides you the ability to keep your Personal Informational accurate and up-to-date. You can update your mobile number directly from our website or you can send a modification request while using our Customer Care service or at the time of visiting our Stores.

 

Choice/Opt-Out Policy

Please email us at contactus@cpwi.in if you no longer wish to receive any information from us.

 

Data Security and Retention

 

Your Personal Information will not be retained by Company any longer than it’s necessary for the purposes for which the Personal Information is processed and/or in accordance with legal, regulatory, contractual or statutory obligations as applicable. In addition, We may use this information for promotional offers, to help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawful and illegal activities, suspected fraud, potential threat to the safety or security of any person, violations of the terms of use or to defend against legal claims; special circumstances such as compliance court orders, requests/order from legal authorities or law enforcement agencies requiring such disclosure.

 

We safeguard your privacy using known security standards and procedures and comply with applicable privacy laws. Our website combines industry-approved physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to ensure that your information is well protected through its life cycle in our infrastructure.

 

Secure Shopping

 

Shopping on our Platform is 100% safe. We use industry standard secure systems to protect your personal and payment information. For your safety, we do not store your complete credit card details or payment information in our systems, and this is directly transmitted securely to the bank for payment processing. Company is concerned about the safety and security of our customers. Accordingly, we have put a number of technological protections in place to ensure that our transaction process is extremely safe and that our customers' information is secure. For enhanced security Company does not store any financial information on its servers. Majority of online transactions are completed without incident. However, please keep in mind that customer protection is a two-way street. When buying on any online venue, caution must always be practiced. Following are some guidelines that you should follow to ensure safe and secure online shopping experience.

1.  Protect your passwords

2.  Be wary of unsolicited e-mail and telephone contacts

3.  Ensure your Personal Computer is protected


Data Protection Officer/Grievance Officer

In case you have any complaints and/or grievance in relation to the processing of your Personal Information you can send your complaints via e-mail to our grievance Officer:

GRIEVANCE OFFICER: Ms. Rigzin Yangdol


Email:   contactus@cpwi.in


Contact No.: - 1860-123-5687

7th & 8th floor, WeWork BlueOne Square,

246, Phase IV, Udyog Vihar, Gurugram,

Haryana 122016.

 

Disputes

 

All disputes between us and you in this regard are subject to exclusive jurisdiction of Delhi courts.

 

Queries

 

If you have a query, concern, or complaint in relation to collection or usage of your personal information under this Privacy Policy, please contact us at the contact information provided above.